Legal advice and privacy policy – Sinplástico S. Coop. Pequeña

Index:

Preamble
Article 1 - Processing of personal data
Article 2 - Cookies policy
Article 3 - Intellectual property

Preamble

This legal advice takes place between:

1. On the one hand, the cooperative company SINPLÁSTICO, S.COOP. PEQUEÑA, Barrio de la Cruz , número 9, 1ºIzquierda, 48006 Bilbao (Vizcaya) with Tax ID number F-95764601 (here after, SINPLÁSTICO).

2. And, on the other hand, any natural person making an order (hereafter, the CUSTOMER).

Article 1 - Processing of personal data

Sinplástico informs all the web page users that in compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of Dicember 13 ,on personal datas protection, on its policy about personal data protection so the latter may decide expressly, freely and voluntarily whether, or not, they want to provide to Sinplástico the personal data requested on the web page in order to provide its services. If the user, after reading this document, goes on using the web page, it desmontrates her acceptance to this privacy policy and processing of personal data. If the user does not agree, he or she must abandon the website.

Also, users are informed that his/her data will be incorporated into a file whose ownership and responsibility are of Sinplástico, processing the personal data to be able to proceed with the sell of the products offered by Sinplástico, to respond doubts and questions aksed through its formularies. All personal data will be archived in a file with the aim to sale products, answer questions asked troughout formularies and send and informative newsletter about the novelties of the website.

The user has to fill the register with true, exact, complete and updated data, being responsible for the damages or losses caused by the faulty completion of the forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or out of date details.

The user, or the person that represents him or her, may at any time exercise their right of access, correction, cancellation and, as appropriate, opposition, in pursuance of the law and other applicable regulation, by writing and email to info(at)sinplastico.com, acrediting the user identity.

Article 2 - Cookies policy

Most of websites keep a minimun information about it's users' activity. This information looks like small files downloaded on the user's computer (or any other terminal used for the access to the website) called Cookies.

Sinplástico S. Coop. pequeña can use Cookies when a user is surfing on the diferent web pages. These cookies will be used by Sinplástico S. Coop. pequeña to measure and analyse the webpage navigation routes and so making easier the use of the web page and  adjust the content so that it is more useful for the user. Besides, it enables the user to get a more personal navigation on the websites by memorizing some of the parameters chosen during the last visit, and it allows identify and solve errors. Sinplástico S. Coop. pequeña do not use cookies to register personal data such as name, address or bank account information.

Cookies used by Sinplástico:

Google Analytics' cookies: they are external to Sinplástico S. Coop. pequeña, please review Google Cookies policy for further information.  The data are never shared with external companies.

Information about cookies of Google Analytics: In compliance with the Royal Law 13/2012, Sinplástico S. Coop. pequeña informs that it's web page uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Google Analytics places cookies on your computer with the sole purpose to provide analytics to Sinplástico S. Coop. pequeña  and so know better the use of the website. Google ha developed an opt-out you can install in your web browser : Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on

The user can configure it's browser in order to be notified on screen of the reception of cookies and to prevent the installation of cookies in it's hard disk,  but this may have consequences on the quality of the surfing as it would prevent the user from the access to multiple functions of the website. For more information about how to change the configuration in your browser:

Article 3 - Intellectual property

All the content you see and hear on the Site www.sinplastico.com including underlying technology, are protected under copyright, trademarks or patents.